Final Project Groups

Here are the (mostly) randomized final project groups. Please contact your fellow group members and start thinking about the final project design at a high level, so you can come up with an intelligent way to divide the work. Remember, each group member is expected to make some significant contribution to the final project.

Let me know if I've made a mistake and left you out of list list, or if you have a serious need for me to change which group you're in.

  • Group 1

    • Carl Rosenberg
    • Max Semchuk
    • Natasha Needham
    • Jonathan Rivera
    • Tareq Jallad
  • Group 2

    • James Nichols
    • Mallory Hawke
    • Arturo Bravo
    • Karl Rosenberg
    • Anthony Bobrovnikov
  • Group 3

    • Jacob Hilt
    • Zac Evanchak
    • Jaylen Figueroa
    • Adam Shih
    • Tram Vuong
  • Group 4

    • Carl Knori
    • Wai Chan
    • Jordan Malubay
    • Taylor Noah
    • Lawrence Scroggs
  • Group 5

    • Darian Hutchinson
    • Courtney Ficker
    • Sam Rind
    • Max Carlson
    • Devon Berry
  • Group 6

    • Austin Britton
    • Zane Waits
    • Charlene Namuyige
    • Collin Werth
    • Jorden Hanford
  • Group 7

    • Huidong Wang
    • Chiharu Akiyama
    • Austin Anderson
    • Camilo Schaser-Hughes
    • Anthony Pham
  • Group 8

    • Margarita Maligaya
    • Jiawei Liu
    • Salem Alathari
    • Anthony Chin
    • Gary Barron
  • Group 9

    • Drew McKinney
    • Thomas Abel
    • Jacob Padgett
    • Joseph Brower
    • Mohamed-Amin Cheaito
  • Group 10

    • Huy Doan
    • Shang Chun Lin
    • Melissa Barnes
    • Jordan Lopez-Santizo
    • Jared Collums
  • Group 11

    • taishawn fontleroy
    • Isaiah Kaplan
    • Haley Siebert
    • Elena Kuznetsov
    • Patrick Harry
  • Group 12

    • Leah Moser
    • Jonnie Herrera
    • Bailey Manzer
    • Colton Jelsema
    • Vincent Vermilya
  • Group 13

    • Steven Van
    • Benjamin Lostheart
    • Mark Montes
    • Jerry Smedley
Last modified: Monday, 2 November 2020, 6:41 PM